Issue #10447 has been reported by Usaku NAKAMURA.

----------------------------------------
Bug #10447: path name needs to be transcoded to OS path encoding.
https://bugs.ruby-lang.org/issues/10447

* Author: Usaku NAKAMURA
* Status: Closed
* Priority: Normal
* Assignee: cruby-windows
* Category: platform/windows
* Target version: current: 2.2.0
* ruby -v: -
* Backport: 2.0.0: DONTNEED, 2.1: REQUIRED
----------------------------------------
バックポート用の備忘録です。
[ruby-list:49994] および r48186 を参照。




-- 
https://bugs.ruby-lang.org/